CAF Champions League 1999
Uiterlijk
De CAF Champions League 1999 was de derde editie van de Afrikaanse versie van de UEFA Champions League.
Uitslagen
Voorronde
Team 1 | Tot. | Team 2 | 1e wedstr. | 2e wedstr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red Sea FC | 1-3 | Rayon Sport | 1-1 | 0-2 |
ASEC Ndiambour | walkover | Invincible Eleven | 4-0 | - |
USFA Ouagadougou | 2-1 | Dragons de l'Ouémé | 2-0 | 0-1 |
CD Elá Nguema | walkover | Santana FC | - | - |
Telecom Wanderers | 3-2 | Scouts Club | 0-1 | 3-1 |
SS Saint-Louisienne | 6-0 | Red Star FC | 2-0 | 4-0 |
AS Coton Chad | 2-3 | Al Mahalah | 2-0 | 0-3 |
Notwane FC | 2-4 | Lesotho Defence Force FC | 1-1 | 1-3 |
Real Banjul | 1-3 | AS Kaloum Star | 0-2 | 1-1 |
Eerste Ronde
Team 1 | Tot. | Team 2 | 1e wedstr. | 2e wedstr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maji Maji FC | 0-5 | Al-Ahly | 0-3 | 0-2 |
Rayon Sport | 3-1 | AFC Leopards | 2-1 | 1-0 |
ASEC Ndiambour | 1-4 | Raja Casablanca | 1-0 | 0-4 |
(u) Djoliba AC | 3-3 | Cotonsport Garoua | 2-0 | 1-3 |
FC 105 Libreville | 2-3 | ASEC Mimosas | 1-0 | 1-3 |
USFA Ouagadougou | 2-6 | USM El Harrach | 2-0 | 0-6 |
CD Elá Nguema | 0-9 | Hearts of Oak | 0-3 | 0-6 |
Villa SC | 7-2 | Mebrat Hail | 5-0 | 2-2 |
AS Kaloum Star | 3-6 | Shooting Stars FC | 3-0 | 0-6 |
Costa do Sol | walkover | DC Motema Pembe | 0-1 | - |
Telecom Wanderers | 1-5 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1-2 | 0-3 |
SS Saint-Louisienne | 2-1 | DSA Antananarivo | 1-0 | 1-1 |
Al Mahalah | 1-4 | Espérance de Tunis | 1-2 | 0-2 |
Nchanga Rangers | 1-2 | Al-Hilal Omdurman | 1-0 | 0-2 |
Vital'O | 3-2 | Primeiro Agosto | 2-1 | 1-1 |
Lesotho Defence Force FC | 0-4 | Dynamos Harare | 0-3 | 0-1 |
Tweede Ronde
Team 1 | Tot. | Team 2 | 1e wedstr. | 2e wedstr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Ahly | 3-1 | Rayon Sport | 3-0 | 0-1 |
(n.p.) Raja Casablanca | 3-3 | Djoliba AC | 2-1 | 1-2 |
ASEC Mimosas | 5-2 | USM El Harrach | 4-0 | 1-2 |
Hearts of Oak | 4-1 | Villa SC | 3-0 | 1-1 |
Shooting Stars FC | walkover | DC Motema Pembe (walkover) | 2-0 | - |
Mamelodi Sundowns | 3-5 | SS Saint-Louisienne | 1-1 | 2-4 |
Espérance de Tunis | 8-3 | Al-Hilal Omdurman | 5-0 | 3-3 |
Vital'O | 0-3 | Dynamos Harare | 0-2 | 0-1 |
Groepsfase
Groep A
Team | Ptn | Wed | W | G | V | DV | DT | DS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Raja Casablanca | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
2. Al-Ahly | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
3. Hearts of Oak | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
4. Shooting Stars FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 |
21 augustus, 1999 | |||
Shooting Stars FC | 2–3 | Al Ahly | |
22 augustus, 1999 | |||
Raja Casablanca | 1–0 | Hearts of Oak | |
3 september, 1999 | |||
Al Ahly | 0–1 | Raja Casablanca | |
4 september, 1999 | |||
Hearts of Oak | 3–0 | Shooting Stars FC | |
18 september, 1999 | |||
Raja Casablanca | 1–0 | Shooting Stars FC | |
19 september, 1999 | |||
Hearts of Oak | 2–1 | Al Ahly | |
9 oktober, 1999 | |||
Shooting Stars FC | 1–0 | Raja Casablanca | |
1 oktober, 1999 | |||
Al Ahly | 2–0 | Hearts of Oak | |
21 oktober, 1999 | |||
Al Ahly | 4–1 | Shooting Stars FC | |
23 oktober, 1999 | |||
Hearts of Oak | 0–0 | Raja Casablanca | |
7 november, 1999 | |||
Shooting Stars FC | 2–2 | Hearts of Oak | |
Raja Casablanca | 1–1 | Al Ahly |
Groep B
Team | Ptn | Wed | W | G | V | DV | DT | DS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Espérance de Tunis | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 12 |
2. ASEC Mimosas | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
3. Dynamos Harare | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 |
4. SS Saint-Louisienne | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 17 | -13 |
21 augustus, 1999 | |||
Espérance | 3–0 | ASEC Mimosas | |
SS Saint-Louisienne | 1–0 | Dynamos | |
5 september, 1999 | |||
Dynamos | 0–2 | Espérance | |
ASEC Mimosas | 3–1 | SS Saint-Louisienne | |
18 september, 1999 | |||
ASEC Mimosas | 2–0 | Dynamos | |
19 september, 1999 | |||
Espérance | 5–0 | SS Saint-Louisienne | |
1 oktober, 1999 | |||
SS Saint-Louisienne | 0–2 | Espérance | |
Dynamos | 2–1 | ASEC Mimosas | |
24 oktober, 1999 | |||
ASEC Mimosas | 1–0 | Espérance | |
Dynamos | 7–2 | SS Saint-Louisienne | |
6 november, 1999 | |||
Espérance | 1–0 | Dynamos | |
SS Saint-Louisienne | 0–0 | ASEC Mimosas |
Finale
Team 1 | Tot. | Team 2 | 1e wedstr. | 2e wedstr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(n.p.) Raja Casablanca | 0-0 | Espérance de Tunis | 0-0 | 0-0 |